PY Corrected Time Calculator

Dataset of classes and PY numbers we've used over the years for the calculations.

Class20202023202420252026
2.4mR---12441235
200011141114111811211122
29ER903897895--
4000---923926
42011051100110011101110
505903900896896892
A CLASS684684---
A CLASS (NON-FOILING)--684695695
ALBACORE10401037103710371037
ALTO-921921921910
B14860858853858858
BLAZE10331033103310301030
BLAZE FIRE--105010501050
BRITISH MOTH11601165116511651160
BUZZ-1020100610061009
BYTE CI12151210121712171223
BYTE CII11351135113211291123
CADET14301430144014551455
CANOE INTERNATIONAL884858---
CATAPULT898898898898898
CHALLENGER11731173117111711175
COMET12101210121012081208
COMET TRIO (MK I)11041096---
COMET TRIO (MK II)10521052---
COMET TRIO MK 1--109210881082
COMET TRIO MK 2--105010531053
COMET XTRA----1210
CONTENDER969969966969973
DART 15 / SPRINT 15-926926924916
DART 15 SPORT / SPRINT 15 SPORT--904904-
DART 15 SPORT / SPRINT 15 SPORT-904--904
DART 18832822822810795
DEVOTI D ZERO - BLACK RIG----1051
DEVOTI D-ONE948948950955957
DEVOTI D-ZERO10291029103210291029
Devoti D-Zero Black rig---1057-
ENTERPRISE11221126113311371137
EUROPE11411141114711401140
FINN10491049104710491049
FIREBALL952952955959960
FIREFLY11721174117411741178
FLYING FIFTEEN1021102110261028-
FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC (1-2700)----1079
FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER (2701-3400)----1051
FORMULA 18670670---
Fusion pro-1300---
FUSION PRO GEN--127512751275
Fusion pro Spinnaker-1275---
GP1411301133113811411145
GRADUATE11321120111011001110
GULL----1385
HADRON H210341038104510451045
Hansa 303 - Singlehanded---1580-
Hansa Liberty---1423-
HARTLEY ZENITH----1051
HORNET955959959955950
HURRICANE 5.9 SX695695695691680
ICON-976976--
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7-1210121312161218
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial-1150115411541156
ILCA 7 / Laser-1101110211041103
ILLUSION----1285
INTERNATIONAL CANOE--847847858
ISO----940
K110641070107010651060
K6919919915910900
KESTREL10381038103510421042
LARK10731065106210601060
LASER1100----
LASER 4.71208----
LASER RADIAL1147----
LASER STRATOS1103----
LASER STRATOS CENTREBOARD----1108
LIGHTNING 36811621160116011681171
MEGABYTE10761072106810601058
MELGES 15----994
MERLIN ROCKET--983983980
MERLIN-ROCKET980980---
MIRACLE11941194120011961196
MIRROR----1364
MIRROR (D/H)1390138713801368-
MIRROR (S/H)1380137713701375-
MIRROR - SINGLEHANDED WITH SPINNAKER----1364
MIRROR - NO SPINNAKER----1376
MIRROR SINGLEHANDED NO SPINNAKER----1376
Mirror- no spinnaker---1371-
MUSTO SKIFF849845837834830
NATIONAL 12106410641070-1070
OK11041104110010951092
OPTIMIST16421635162816311629
OSPREY930934937932932
PHANTOM100410021000998998
ROOSTER 8.110451035102510211016
RS 100 10.2981----
RS 100 8.410041002---
RS 20010461046---
RS 300970965---
RS 400942940---
RS 500966966---
RS 600920920---
RS 700845845---
RS 800799799---
RS AERO 511361136114111391141
RS AERO 6-1105110210991098
RS AERO 710651063106110631062
RS AERO 910141010100810051005
RS FEVA XL12441248124412441248
RS TERA PRO13591364136413701368
RS TERA SPORT14451445144514451452
RS VAREO10931093109310951095
RS VISION11371137113911451150
RS100 8.4--99910011002
RS200--104610501053
RS300--965965965
RS400--939942945
RS500--963963963
RS600--917921921
RS700--845845845
RS800--799799797
SCORPION10411043104310421042
SEAFLY10711071107410771074
SNIPE1108--11101104
SOLO11421142114211391139
SOLUTION10921096110511081112
SPITFIRE719719737740745
SPLASH---12471247
SPRINT 15 926----
SPRINT 15 SPORT 904----
STREAKER11281128112411241121
SUPERNOVA10771077107510751075
TASAR10221017101510191022
TOPPER13651369136913631369
TOPPER 4.214091420142514401450
VX One----860
WANDERER11931193118812011201
WAYFARER11021105110911091107